Reorganization Results

Election Information

The JCRP biennial re-organizational meeting was held Thursday, October 11, 2018, at the Bell Cultural Events Center of MidAmerica Nazarene University.

A new leadership team was elected by acclamation. Read more about them in the Leadership section.

As a part of that meeting, delegates to the Third District were voted upon by Precinct Committee Men and Committee Women.  Below are the results of that ballot.

Female Delegates
Peyton Baldwin
Marilyn Bianchino
Rochelle Bird
Wendy Bingesser
Toni Bishop
Lisa Campbell
Chelsea Chaney
Mary Pilcher Cook
Amanda Connealy
Linda Copeland
Stephanie Craven
Mary Kay Culp
Kathy Delaney
Carol Dengel
Michelle Dombrosky
Charlotte Esau
Robyn Essex
Connie Euston
Frances Foushee
Erica Frans
Mari Beth French
Monica Gfoeller
Beverly Gossage
Amanda Grosserode
Kelly Hayden
Danedri Herbert
Betty Jean Hess
Maria Holiday
Janmarie Hornack
Sue Huff
Stephanie James
Loni Jones
Sandy Jones
Rose Kopecky
Barb Kriegshauser
Christie Kriegshauser
Gretchen Krull
Jo Kuckelman
Dana Lewis
Elizabeth Lillis
Michele Lockwood
Diane Macheers
Karen McAbee
Dorothy Morgan
Rachel Olson
Kathy Paul
Carri Person
Heide Petermann
Leslie Pope
Kathy Reinhardt
Jaime Riddle
Rebecca Rinke
Alana Roethle
Kay Rutherford
Theresa Seagraves
Rachel Sciolaro
Vicki Sciolaro
Stephanie Sharp
Antoinette Sluga
Marian Stevens
Lana Sutton
Sally Teahan
Abby Teetsel
Susan Waddle
Mary Ann Waldenmeyer
Marisel Walston
Courtney Williams
Debora Wing
Sharmen Wright
Lida Wurtenberger
Diane Zimmerman

Female Alternate Delegates
Jamie Bezdek
Francine Carter
Alicia Dworek
Jennifer Johnson
Caroline King
Melissa Ver Meer

Male Delegates
Jim Ainsworth
Mark Baldwin
Clay Barker
Zachary Berkstresser
Chad Bettes
Matthew Bingesser
Michael Bingesser
Michael Buehler
Craig Campbell
Roger Cooper
David Copeland
Shawn Cowing
Greg Cromer
Richard Delaney
Keith Esau
Steve French
Colton Gibson
Tony Gillette
Karl Hansen
Steven Hatesolh
Calvin Hayden
Robert Holiday
E.J. Irish
Merlin James
Mike Jones
Russell Jones
Richard Gimbert
Kevin Glunt
Donald Hess
Chris Kopecky
Dennis Kriegshauser
Mike Kuckelman
John Lewis
Alexander Lockwood
Ted Lockwood
Charles Macheers
Thomas Maloney III
Robert Matulis
Terry McAbee
Neil Melton
Robert Metcalf
David Morgan
David Morrison
Curtis Mullen
Brian Neilson
Rob Olson
Claude Perdue
Brian Petermann
Mike Pirner
Dan Pope
Jay Reinhardt
William Riddle
Mark Rinke
Richard Schroder
Riley Schumacher
Charles Sciolaro
Jonathan Sciolaro
Ryan Sciolaro
Steve Shute
Jim Sluga
Adam Steinhilber
Jared Suhn
Bill Sutton
Jacob Swisher
Eric Teetsel
Ben Terrill
Michael Welton
Ron Wilson
Dennis Wing
Tony Wise
John Zimmerman

Male Alternate Delegates
Harold Carpenter
Norman LaForce
James Lopez