Reorganization Results

Election Information

The JCRP biennial re-organizational meeting was held Thursday, October 11, 2018, at the Bell Cultural Events Center of MidAmerica Nazarene University.

A new leadership team was elected by acclamation. Read more about them in the Leadership section.

As a part of that meeting, delegates to the Third District were voted upon by Precinct Committee Men and Committee Women.  Below are the results of that ballot.

Female Delegates
Peyton Baldwin
Marilyn Bianchino
Rochelle Bird
Wendy Bingesser
Toni Bishop
Lisa Campbell
Chelsea Chaney
Mary Pilcher Cook
Linda Copeland
Stephanie Craven
Mary Kay Culp
Kathy Delaney
Carol Dengel
Michelle Dombrosky
Charlotte Esau
Robyn Essex
Mari Beth French
Monica Gfoeller
Beverly Gossage
Amanda Grosserode
Kelly Hayden
Danedri Herbert
Maria Holiday
Sue Huff
Stephanie James
Loni Jones
Sandy Jones
Rose Kopecky
Barb Kriegshauser
Christie Kriegshauser
Gretchen Krull
Jo Kuckelman
Michele Lockwood
Diane Macheers
Rachel Olson
Carri Person
Leslie Pope
Kathy Reinhardt
Rebecca Rinke
Alana Roethle
Kay Rutherford
Theresa Seagraves
Vicki Sciolaro
Antoinette Sluga
Lana Sutton
Abby Teetsel
Mary Ann Waldenmeyer
Marisel Walston
Debora Wing
Lida Wurtenberger

Female Alternate Delegates
Jamie Bezdek
Francine Carter
Amanda Connealy
Alicia Dworek
Connie Euston
Frances Foushee
Erica Frans
Betty Jean Hess
Janmarie Hornack
Jennifer Johnson
Caroline King
Dana Lewis
Elizabeth Lillis
Karen McAbee
Dorothy Morgan
Kathy Paul
Heide Petermann
Jaime Riddle
Stephanie Sharp
Rachel Sciolaro
Marian Stevens
Sally Teahan
Melissa Ver Meer
Susan Waddle
Courtney Williams
Sharmen Wright
Diane Zimmerman

Male Delegates
Mark Baldwin
Clay Barker
Zachary Berkstresser
Chad Bettes
Craig Campbell
Roger Cooper
David Copeland
Shawn Cowing
Greg Cromer
Richard Delaney
Keith Esau
Steve French
Colton Gibson
Tony Gillette
Karl Hansen
Steven Hatesolh
Calvin Hayden
E.J. Irish
Merlin James
Mike Jones
Russell Jones
Chris Kopecky
Dennis Kriegshauser
Mike Kuckelman
John Lewis
Alexander Lockwood
Ted Lockwood
Charles Macheers
Thomas Maloney III
Robert Matulis
Neil Melton
Robert Metcalf
Rob Olson
Claude Perdue
Mike Pirner
Dan Pope
Jay Reinhardt
Mark Rinke
Riley Schumacher
Charles Sciolaro
Steve Shute
Jim Sluga
Jared Suhn
Bill Sutton
Jacob Swisher
Eric Teetsel
Ben Terrill
Michael Welton
Dennis Wing
Tony Wise

Male Alternate Delegates
Jim Ainsworth
Matthew Bingesser
Michael Bingesser
Michael Buehler
Harold Carpenter
Richard Gimbert
Kevin Glunt
Donald Hess
Robert Holiday
Norman LaForce
James Lopez
Terry McAbee
David Morgan
David Morrison
Curtis Mullen
Brian Neilson
Brian Petermann
William Riddle
Richard Schroder
Jonathan Sciolaro
Ryan Sciolaro
Adam Steinhilber
Ron Wilson
John Zimmerman